In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 359,900
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $20K
Top Line Salvage Moose Jaw Rm No. 161, SK S6H7N6
2,880 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2880
Square Footage 2,880 sqft
Price per Sqft $124
MLS® Listing ID SK011244
Year Built 1941
Lot Size 2.500 Acres
Acres 2.5
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
PRIVE REDUCED !! HIGHWAY FRONTAGE !!! OWNERS ARE RETIRING !!! Commercial property conveniently located in close proximity to the city of Moose Jaw adjacent to Highway #2. Endless opportunities await the entrepreneur who loves to operate an independent business. Currently operating as an Auto Salvage Yard. Building features display area, office and workshop areas. Fenced compound for storage. Call a realtor today and make an appointment to view this interesting property (id:24570)
Location
Province SK
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0