In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 499,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
755 RICHARDS STREET Vancouver, BC V6B3A6
6,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 6000
Square Footage 6,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $83
MLS® Listing ID C8070571
Property Description
This downtown restaurant and cocktail bar is now available, centrally located within the historic Kingston Hotel. The establishment spans three floors, offering diverse dining experiences including a rooftop patio and a downstairs bar. The restaurant boasts two outdoor seating areas and two full bars, serving brunch, happy hour, dinner, and late-night options. It's an ideal venue for both small and large groups as well as big events with a capacity of up to 400 guests. Its prime location near Rogers Arena, BC Place, and The QE Theatre further enhances its appeal. The rent is just under $15,000, with 1.5 years remaining on the current term and a five-year renewal option. The kitchen is fully equipped with two commercial hood vents. The establishment holds both Liquor Primary and a Food Primary licenses. Please do not disturb the staff. Kindly reach out to the listing agent for more details. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Private Pool No