In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 339,900
Est. payment /mo
New
12 CLAREMOUNT ROAD Deep River, ON K0J1P0
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $309
Subdivision 510 - Deep River
MLS® Listing ID X13134938
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow in the beautiful town of Deep River - the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, those relocating to the area, or savvy investors alike. Step inside to find a spacious kitchen and dining area offering plenty of cupboard and counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The bright and inviting living room is filled with natural light and features hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The updated bathroom includes a stylish tile walk-in shower with glass doors, while all three bedrooms offer comfortable and functional space. The entire home has been professionally and freshly painted throughout - including the basement stairs, foundation, and floors - giving the property a clean, fresh, move-in ready feel. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard and convenient storage shed, perfect for pets, kids, or extra storage needs. Move-in ready with plenty of opportunity to make it your own, this home is full of potential in a wonderful community. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
Fence Fenced yard
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer